LibGuides Menu
Most Popular Resources
- Academic Search Complete
Scholarly, multi-disciplinary resource containing many peer-reviewed journals - International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance
Indexes over 60,000 journal articles, books, book chapters and dissertation abstracts on all aspects of theatre and performance in 126 countries. Contains full text of more than 170 journals and 360 books. - International Index to Performing Arts
Indexes scholarly and popular performing arts journals, many with access to full-text - JSTOR
Archive of scholarly journal literature - Humanities Full-Text
Index to journals in the general humanities - English Verse Drama
Collection of English verse drama - Literature Resource Center
Biographies, overviews, and critical analysis of literary topics, authors, and their works - MLA Bibliography
Indexes scholarship on literature, language, linguistics and folklore - Performing Arts EncyclopediaExplore music, theater, and dance at the Library of Congres
- Play Index Online
Index to plays published in collections or periodicals - Project Muse
Resource of journals in humanities, social sciences, & mathematics - Historical Newspapers (ProQuest)
Full-text archives of 6 national papers of record & 5 historically Black papers - Times Digital Archives, 1785-1985
Archives of the Times of London newspaper - UR Library Catalog
- WorldCat
Catalog of books and other resources in libraries worldwide
Theatre Headlines from the New York Times
Loading...
My Profile |
![]() Contact Info Parsons Music Library Modlin Center for the Arts University of Richmond, VA 23173 (804) 287-6849 Send Email Links: Profile & Guides |



Loading...
