LibGuides Menu
Recommended Reference Books
The Mergers & acquisitions handbook
Call Number: REF HD 2746.5.M465 1994
ISBN: 0070533539
Publication Date: 1994
The art of M&A : a merger acquisition buyout guide
Call Number: REF HD 2746.5.R44 1999
ISBN: 0070526605
Publication Date: 1999
Cases in corporate acquisitions, buyouts, mergers, & takeovers
Call Number: REF HD 2756.C37 1999
ISBN: 0787638943
Publication Date: 1999
Mergers & Acquisitions Resources
- ABI-Inform
Scholarly index of business literature - ACM Digital Library
Resources from the Association for Computing Machinery - Banking Information Source
Essential banking industry publications providing information about the financial services industry, banking, and industry trends - Business Insights: Global
This resource includes profiles, case studies, statistics, journal articles, and SWOT reports related to global companies. - Business PROMT (Predicast's Overview of Markets and Technology)
Coverage of international trade and business publications, market research studies, news leases, and summaries from investment and brokerage firm reports. - Business Source Complete
Scholarly database providing a collection of bibliographic and full-text content in all disciplines of business - Conference Board
Research reports on the latest issues in business management and US and global economics. Select Mergers & Acquisitions from the topics list to see all available documents. - Deal Pipeline
Provides news about recent deals as well as a database of transactions including auctions, bankruptcy, venture capital, financing, and mergers and acquisitions. - Factiva
Provides access to global news and business information - Gale Virtual Reference
Collection of encyclopedias, almanacs, and specialized reference sources for multidisciplinary research. - Historical Annual Reports (ProQuest)
Annual reports from America's leading industries, manufacturers, insurance, etc. - IBISWorld
Marketing reports by industry with analysis & evaluation by NAIC classification - MarketLine Advantage (formerly Datamonitor 360)
Find profiles of companies, industries and countries. Company profiles include SWOT analysis for the top 1000 companies. - McKinsey Quarterly Management research from a leading consulting organization
- Mergent Archives: Annual Report Collection
Historical reports covering over 100 countries and industries from 1925 - present. - Mergent Horizon
A system for organizing information about companies and industries - Mergent Online
Corporate financial database that provides information on U.S. and international companies - Mergent WebReports
Access to comprehensive global company information - Mergers & Acquisitions Law Report
Weekly coverage of legal issues around mergers and acquisitions, including company and country information. - Mintel Reports
Research reports covering the global marketplace (longer reports for US and Western Europe) - PrivCo
Provides the most extensive data available on major, non-publicly traded corporations. - ReferenceUSA International Businesses
Full-text data and reports on 3 million companies worldwide - Social Science Research Network (SSRN) Repository of scholarly papers and abstracts in the social sciences
- Standard & Poors NetAdvantage
Stock reports, industry surveys and corporation records for the U.S., Europe, Asia, & Latin America
Business Librarian |
Links: Profile & Guides |



Loading...
